Montgomery County Community College Announces Spring 2016 Dean’s List

Deans ListMay 24, 2016, Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.—Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the spring 2016 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.

Dean’s List honorees are listed by area of residence.

Abington: Dustyn Collins, Kevin Cruz, Piero Dattoli, Kelly Durphy, Joseph Ganiszewski, Eugene Hong, Justyna Kowalczuk, Adam Lin, Hudson Marsh, Kelly McCoog, Bonnie McDevitt, Gretchen Sinclair, Victoria Steets, Claire Tinsman

Alburtis: Rachel Delp

Ambler: Daniel Asper, Michael Chrzanowski, Julia Ciliberto, Bradley Collings, Caroline Coloracci, Gianna D'Ambruoso, Brian Dukart, Allison Fitzpatrick, Matthew Halligan, Evelyn Hammond, Gabriella Hartzell, Kurt Herbine, Erica Hutchinson, Shannon Imhof-Clark, Evelin James, Akhil Kulkarni, Richard Lavrence-Mrvar, Collin Maurtua, Patrick Mergenthaler, Sarah Milstein, Megan Moyer, Melody Rolon, Eric Rubenstein, Keith Sims, Thomas Stewart, Elisabeth Tumolo, David Vigano, Sarah Wade, Brianna Zera, Amanda Zhou

Ardmore: Richard Gallagher

Audubon: Robert Betton, Erin Emery, Jenny Firn

Bala Cynwyd: Tzivya Green

Barto: Jennifer Long, Kristin Springman

Bechtelsville: Joseph Hartline, Corey Pettine, Shelby Rubright

Birchrunville: Keenan McCormick

Birdsboro: Kaitlin Eichenberg
Blue Bell: Jenna Brownlowe, Sarah Carminati, Alexander Cheikin, Emily Didomenico, Katelynn Gold, Stefanie Herbert, Joseph Moreira, Robert Nolan, Hollie Roberts, Xandria Schaeffer, Aram Vartanian, Susan Yim

Boyertown: Paris Herbst, Jonathan Johnson, Morgan Lepre, Kendal Moyer, Andrew Parsons, David Rohrbach, Lauren Specht, Katelyn Wentzel

Bridgeport: Olivia Lewiski

Bryn Mawr: Robert Klein

Chalfont: Alexandra Capocasale, Eun Choi, Dahyeon Jeong, Laura Lutsenko, Thomas Noonan, Grant Smith

Cheltenham: Maliyah Howell, Timothy Wylesol

Chester Springs: Qianyan Wu

Collegeville: Laura Adams, Rebekah Bondi, Nicole Bradbury, Sean Brady, Brett Capobianco, Laura Catanese, Emily Cosmi, Nicole Dalasio, Madison Devlin, Anna Di Giovanni, Thomas Drakeford, Nicholas Duffy, Mark Dylinski, Brian Furman, April Galie, Jordan Higley, Stefani Jones, Evan Kahn, Rachel Krantz, Madison Leopold, Eric Lesinski, Geoffrey Melle, Guisette Ortega-Crespo, Ashley Parker, Brianna Patterson, Michael Reiner, Allyson Roach, Lindsay Siron, Jacqueline Smith, Gisselle Tirado, Michael Topham, Catherine Urbanski, Nicole Viola, Amanda Watson, Alexandra Whitman, Stephanie Yovish

Colmar: Jacob Weltman

Conshohocken: Michael Bokoski, Kathleen Costello, Rachel Dibenedetto, Kacie Gallagher

Douglassville: Anna Chandler, Lorenzo Giotti, Bryn Hunsberger, Alexandra Leblanc, Brooks Wisniewski

Dresher: Savannah Lambert, Dana Tascarella, Adam Wasserman

Eagleville: Daniel Buttorff, Kayla Doran, Julie Primavera, Moin Rana, Tiffany Zerbe

East Greenville: Stephen Andress, Brendan Diehl, Deanna Frederick, Heather Haby, Benjamin Hammill, Shelby Reger

East Norriton: Katherine Bampfield, Daniella Barletta, Kathleen Diferdinando, Emily King, Edward Lohmeyer, Jason Milito, Raj Rawal, Nichole Romano

Elkins Park: Danny Asmaro, Cecilia Dang, Caitlyn Deviney, Marin Harwood, Kayla Henschel, Thomas Huang, Asad Malik, Amy Malloy, Justin Morton, Katelyn Tausendfreundt, Angelo Torrecampo

Elverson: Donald Gaudi, Samantha Hyder

Erdenheim: Madeleine Birdlebough, Andrew Pultorak, Mark Vido

Flourtown: Julianna Cardamone, Michael Heffernan, Sarah Kelly, Vincent Madle

Fort Washington: Patti Dolaway, Dukki Kim, Basanti Tamang

Gilbertsville: Blanca Anoushian, Oluwatosin Bankole, Brian Bibby, Addee Grabowski, Ronald Holtz, Paul Jaworski, Kathleen McCartney, Pamela Miller, Paula Miller, Bridget Rapp, Claudia Savory, Alex Siwik, Marlee Snyder, Mikayla Sobjak, Taylor Stubblebine, Joshua Urbach, Charles Vitabile

Gladwyne: Holly Horton

Glenside: Alyssa Bauer, Stacey Bryan, Caroline Ciocca, Elisabeth Cripps, Anita Gallagher, Marc Grandinetti, Karis Herzer, Harry Kim, Devon Kluver, Brooks Mormando, Regina Newlin, Jacob Ross

Green Lane: Joshua Beck, Marlene Cooper, Zach Diehl, Emalene Sylvester

Harleysville: Katalin Abraham, Lane Alderfer, Christine Campbell, Alexa Capeci, Dimitri Coachi, Matthew Covel, Jocelyn Cribbs, Michael Fewer, Emily Gordon, Grace Guntz, Faith Guntz, Lauren Hinkle, Madison Messina, Chris Murphy, Eric Reed, Madalyn Reed, Edbert Ruliff, Brianna Vandegrift, Lee Wilcox, Kevin Wood, Michael Zawacki

Hatboro: Natalie Camacho, Joseph Cannella, Paul Conover, Kelsey Holm, Jennifer Jacker, Prerna Pathak, Sean Plizak, Adam Resnick, William Roeger, Louis Sgro

Hatfield: Eric Albaugh, Colleen Andris, Sandra Beitler, Heather Buchhalter, Megan Fricker, Brandon Gilrain, Rebecca Hanson, Daniel Hedge, Allison Himes, Scott Keffer, Sarah Kling, Lauren Lee, Denise Lied, Nicole Miles, Lyn-Lynh Nguyen, Goralben Patel, Victoria Reeser, Emily Seiler, Janeel Solanki, Metal Solanki, Kelly Tran, Connor Wallis

Horsham: Stefanie Barszowski, Julia Besu-Mcleish, Christopher Bowie, Sarah Hucaluk, Casey Johnston, Kristal Jusino, Sieun Lee, Danielle Lybrand, Kristen Mayo, Bernadette McGirr, Aaron Murphy, Heather Pringle, Victoria Rivers, Nicholas Robinson, Avery Romanoli, Woo Young Song, Daniel Yeager

Huntingdon Valley: Sean Burke, Sarah Ciambrano, Deena Derenzis, Shelby Odhner, Adam Peled, Julie Schilling,Timothy Terrizzi

Jeffersonville: Nicolas Soldano

Jenkintown: David Castner, Min Chang, Courtney Colkett-Harvey, Eleni Driza, Madeline Firth, Moeunsaem Jung, Mabinty Kamara, Casey Kasitz, Jinman Li

King of Prussia: Adejoke Agboola, Shaya Edelman, Spencer Edelman, Stephen Ferguson, Abigail Green, Kyle Gutkowski, Angelika Mari Morelos, Angelika Mae Morelos, Bao Nguyen, Louise Norman, Fiona Palladino, Courtney Rehm, Linda Sobeck, Cameron Speak, Alex Wise

Lafayette Hill: Michael Fitzpatrick, Chad Stante

Landsdale: Fatemah Najafali

Lansdale: Philip Ahn, Anthony Buonpastore, Lisa Cahill, Hannah Campbell, Rebecca Carpenter, Perez Cho, Meet Chovatia, Marisa Christensen, Alanis Ciccitto, Elaine Daubney, Alison Deitsch, Grace Detweiler, Joseph Difeo, Jonathan Dimascio, Alexander Durso, Jessica Evans, Kelly Franklin, Kevin Franklin, Alex Gabriel, Rachael Grallnick, Regina Guzman, Arjina Islam, Jae Jang, Brendan Jaquay, Zainab Joda, Yoon Kang, Daniel Kappler, Kathleen Kearns, Jaron Kicinski, Chang Yong Kim, Mason Koch, Aaron Laroche, Alex Larosa, Amanda Lashkevich, Jacqueline Lepre, Xinjian Li, Jessika Loburak, Brooke MacKey, Courtney Mangano, Michael McLaughlin, Konstantina Merianou, Aviera Mitchell, John Ockershausen, Alyssa Okarski, Greg Olsen, Stephen Pacello, Elizabeth Patchell, Mudra Patel, Micah Phillips, Ariane Poulin, Valerie Pry, Lauren Quigley, Dylan Rainone, Philip Rakszawski, Tara Reinmiller, Mikaela Rottina, Kristen Saul, Natasha Scott, Jeet Shah, Devanshi Shah, Kevin Shin, Gina Stella, Adam Thacker, Julianna Tresca, Joshua Varga, Suna Won, Liting Zou

Laverock: Richard Peyton

Lederach: Megan Kirby

Limerick: Kyle Allebach

Lower Gwynedd: Samantha Schafer

Maple Glen: Kevin Nesbitt

Merion Station: Catherine Schaper

Montgomeryville: Elizabeth Flagler

Norristown: Nicodemus Andanje, Susan Anderson, Korinne Bryan, Jessica Christman, Caitlin Collis, Jaquelin Cruz-Jordan, Megan Dempsey, Chante Forde, Vanessa Fosco, Emma Hagel, Ryan Hamilton, Alison Henning, Dana Hume, Michael John Jazul, Gilbert Martinelli, Jacori McEachnie, Felicia Milano, Wilfredo Montijo, Daija Moore-Evans, Elizabeth Palesano, Tara Rivers, Alondra Santos-Castillo, Ryan Sene, Gabrielle Smith, Joanna Thompson, Cristobal Vega, Caitlyn Verdin Soriano, Dmitry Vereykin, Christopher Waters, Laurie Whiteley, Jessica Whittle

North Wales: Gabrielle Altomare, Krupa Bhatt, Marissa Boorse, Chialing Chang, Michael Checkowski, Timothy Cooper, Cole Davis, Derrick Dell, Himani Devabhaktuni, Jenna Dickinson, Alicia Eglin, Jessica Fulford, Brianna Gaul, Michael Godown, Kyle Greenwood, Harry Lee, Keyur Patel, Dhavalkumar Patel, Brooke Pulli, Yoomin Sun, Fiamma Tulli, Can Uslu

Oley: Aidan Meacham

Oreland: Cassandra Davis, Nina Grimes, Alexander McDermott, Ryan Meinke, Sara Violi, Tenzin Wangyal

Palm: Chad Butler

Penn Valley: Erica Santos, Alexander Shetzen

Pennsburg: Chad Petipren, Elizabeth Rinehart, Katarzyna Sitko, Olivia Spilman, Tyler Whittaker, Andrew Zambanini

Perkasie: Crystal Serrano

Perkiomenville: Chelsea Faulkner, Leigha Hughes, Charlotte Moore, Julianne Nacarelli, Christie Schwengler, Brandon Taylor, Elizabeth Tcheiguine, Travis Wetzel

Philadelphia: Valeriya Achkin, Stephanie Collazo, Amber Dolison, Carly Handley, Tonetta Henry, Dina Jean, Crystal Joung, Kelsey Marshall, Maria Martinez, Jacqulyn Newlin, Ngan Phan, Chayse Rosciolo, James Shattuck, Quinten Staton, Phallon Summerville

Phoenixville: Daniel Berger, Kevin Colbert, Shannon Horgan, Monica Hritz, Victoria Jennings, Michael Jones, Arsh Patel, Tyler Snowden, Sarah Wochele

Plymouth Meeting: Kyle Bone, Michael Cairns, Rebecca Carbo, Victor Cardone, Ashlie Conboy, Nicholas DiSanto, Patriot Fazliu, Casey Gleba, Jovita Lopez, Kayla Magliocco, Olivia Mailey, Jonathan Marinelli, Timothy McClure, Autumn McClure, Cristian Neagoe, Caroline Rogers, Juman Safi, Rachel Viola, Sarah Viola, Emily Witek

Pottstown: Elaine Allen, Cloe Barbish, Emily Bohn, Thomas Braun, Colleen Canfield, John Chrin, Seth Conbeer, Zachary Davis, Emily Davis, Anastasia Davis, Martin Dobbs, Samantha Faust, Marita Franz, Grant Gaugler, Angelica Glaeser, Tommee Gordon, Casey Hand, Elizabeth Harley, Indya Harris, Evan Hillen, Kirill Hofer, Mekhi Jackson, William Kabrich, Angela Kenney, Hans Konarkowski, Dung Le, Tyesha Lewis, Brian Lightcap, Jasmine Maldonado, Jordan Markoski, Deanna Miller, Andrea Moses, Jaclyn Murphy, Anthony Oglesby, Houda Ozdemir, Paul Parrish, Jonathan Pavlick, Colleen Phillips, Shelby Poston, Kaylyn Richards, Brandon Ruppe-Schlau, Hattie Sandberg, Jonece Sergent, Samantha Shovelton, Alexis Showers, Sara Shultz, Jeffrey Smith, Charlotte Stone, Angelica Stone, Anna Taylor, Allysha Towson, Jeffrey Vontor, James Walmsley, Daniel Walters, Kari Yaculak, Ronni Yerk

Red Hill: Justine Gavis, Mary Heebner, Joseph Hinz

Rehrersburg: Terrence Glenn

Roslyn: Michael Ferry, Daniel Fisher, Joseph Flint, Ruth Myers, Ke'ana Robinson

Royersford: Antoinette Breccia, Lori Buuck, Daniel Dougherty, Sophie Garro, Jennifer Grablewski, Steven Landis, Emily Maxwell, Frank McGuigan, Kyle Richter, Olivia Rodenbaugh, Isabella Rotta, Kyle Surbrook, Kayla Velasquez, Jordan Wheaton

Rydal: Sunisa Naksiri

Salford: John-Curtis Quattrini

Sanatoga: Devon Kling, Ariana Niemann

Schwenksville: Erin Bullock, Daniela Casalinuovo, Alyson Consalvo, Jacob Hennessey, Joseph Homan, Kara Hoover, Christian Houser, Ryan Kasiarz, Kevin Keohane, Blaine Kleiner, Heidi Liebenberg, Conrad Maffin, Colin Murphy, Jessica Pupillo, Rachel Robinson, Corey Stenger, Kathryn Warren

Sinking Spring: Katherine Soto

Souderton: Diana Brunk, Alison Giles, Brett Hale, Catharine Hay, Hyeonjoo Min, Kyle Mondesir, Daulton Rittenhouse, Ruth Rowland, Karissa Shisler, Josiah Souder, Wai Tang, Frank VanDerBogart-Maiorana, Benjamin Walmsley, Nathaniel Walmsley

Southampton: Francis Ludovici

Spring City: Erik Aschendorf, Christopher Parker-Bednarczyk

Stowe: Gabrielle Davidheiser, Abagail Hudock, Troy Lutcavage

Telford: Carina Brown, Jimmy Bui, Samuel Crino, Katherine Derstine, Kara Gaburon, Lakshmiee Gosine, Melanie Hagen, Danielle Halteman, Jillian Hartman, Stefan Hofmeister, David Hollinger, Claire Horrocks, Emily Kuykendall, Lawrence Loughery, Marissa Medycki, Colin Moyer, Preston Moyer

Trappe: Jose Catalan

Trooper: Dominic Coppa

Upper Darby: Ariel Dayan

Upper Gwynedd: Nancy Henggeler

Villanova: James Mearns

Warminster: Margaret West

Warrington: Ngan Do

Wayne: Kira Miller

West Norriton: Madelynn Lund

West Point: Andrew McNaney, Amber Shank

Willow Grove: Natalie Berger, Jessica Delucca, Tamyia Edmonds, Benjamin Fox, Rachel Goldenberg, Elizabeth Laemmle, Ji Soo Lee, Melissa McCann, Michelle Paripsky, Samantha Smith, Kaitlin Taylor, Jingxu Zhu

Wyncote: Ronald Kreines, Marielle Silberman

Wyndmoor: Christine Fariss

Wynnewood: Rivka Gross

Wyomissing: Steven Moya

Yardley: Ramon Peart

mc3-footer