Students Inducted into Phi Theta Kappa Honors Society

mccc-logoMarch 30, 2014, Blue Bell/Pottstown Pa.— A total of 168 students were inducted into Montgomery County Community College’s (MCCC) Alpha Kappa Zeta and Beta Tau Lambda chapters of Phi Theta Kappa (PTK), the international honor society of two-year colleges, during the spring 2014 semester. To be eligible for PTK membership, students must maintain a grade point average of 3.5 and must have completed at least 12 credits.

The spring 2014 inductees are listed below by area of residence:

Abington: Patrick Nolan, Rose Robinson, Gretchen Sinclair

Ambler: Rupesh Parekh, Evan Saltzman, Raymond Straughter

Audubon: Thomas DeLucia, Diane Seeberger

Bala Cynwyd: Anthony Klaumenzer

Bensalem: Rebeca Maisonet

Berwyn: Eva Hozinez

Blue Bell: Andrew Herbert, Maura Hilty, Yinqing Pan, Jennifer Ruffner, Mary Watson

Boyertown: Deborah McClennen, Zachary Parsons

Bridgeport: Patricia Gahm, Robert Yetter III

Cedars: Sussan Saikali

Chester Spring: Charles Daniels

Coatesville: Alyssa Balun

Collegeville: Ethel Beckford, Ashley Canning, Margret Fauls, Christopher Kahn, Shawn Lowry, Brandon Olearsky, Lane Richardson, Kirsten Smith, Richard Trout

Colmar: Julie Roberts

Croydon: Heather Salkowski

Douglassville: Amanda McNally

Downingtown: Nicole Saenz

Dresher: William Brown, Junnifer Cutler, Mallory Landau

East Norriton: Hwi Lee, Kyle Sapovits

Emmaus: Nicole Walz

Erdenheim: Julia McIntyre, Jessi Shaffer

Flourtown: Victoria Fulforth, Aaron Kicks, Kiera Mazur

Gilbertsville: Kristy Mahoney

Gladwyne: Andrew Hayman

Glenside: Julie Chiodo, Mary Griffenburg, Mark Lynch, Kymberli Morrell, Christina Powers, Jennifer Rejniak

Green Lane: Erin Coffey

Gwynedd Valley: Alexandra Haufler

Harleysville: Andrew Berger, Christina Harris, Courtney Hayden, Stephen Hink, Michael Hurst, Samantha Kee, Angelica Koffel, Heather Meier, Franklin Steck

Hatboro: Jennifer A’harrah, Jessica Habermehl, Timothy Williams

Hatfield: Kevin Landes, Chetnaben Patel

Horsham: Melissa Rowedder, Woo Young Song

Huntingdon Valley: Kevin Clark, LuAnn McKenna, Kyle Zeitz

Jenkintown: Natalia Ramirez Nova

King of Prussia: Pablo Munoz, Nicole Priest

Lafayette Hill: David Aston, Doris Aston, Jared Gdanski

Lansdale: Yeong Bang, Abigail Chapin, Li Ming Du, Carolyn Greenleaf, Hope Grosse, Courtney Kern, Caroline Kerr, Robert Kohlbus, Janine Peca, John Pickersgill, Morgan Pickersgill, Christine Roberts, Brooke Shockley, Ashley Smith

Longview, Texas: Jason Whitlow

Norristown: Kathleen Bacon, Natasha Carter, Bogdan Loboda, Wilfredo Montijo, Rachel Oelmann, Stacey Perry, Briana Stinson

North Wales: Mallory Durrick, David Jordan, Christopher Mills, Emily Smith, Emma Wylie

Penn Valley: Anna Tichtchenko

Pennsburg: Aaron Vandyke

Perkiomenville: Susanne Antonio, Nicole Zegiestowsky

Philadelphia: Aisha Mickeals, Dianne Katleen Motil

Phoenixville: Deborah Cloter, Marissa Coulter, Olivia Farrell, David McDermott Jr., Janelle Mehan, Harshkumar Patel, Alexander Roccaro

Plymouth Meeting: Brian Leahy, Diane Pacifico, Madison Skrocki

Pottstown: J. Bennett, Sheree Cooper, Zachariah Blaszczyk, Sarah Hill, Brandi Kenney, Amy Matta, Kristen Neiman, Vanessa Puco, Victoria Smurthwaite, Katherine Vogel, Betsy West, Nathan Yost

Quakertown: Peter Lore-Hebert, Agnieszka Mandosik

Roslyn: Grace Gradwell, Madison Small, Angela Tate

Royersford: Andrea Erwin, Caitlyn Geist

Schwenksville: Steven Brown, Rachael Pritchard, Daniel Walters

Souderton: Kelly Crowley, Tracey Harrison, Logan McCurry, Josiah Patterson

Spring City: Jesse Bickel, Christine Brown, Dylan Jordan, Leigh Lawton

Stowe: Robert Gauger, William Kasper

Telford: Amethyst Becker, John Cutrone, Daniel Isaak

Warminster: Andrew Sexton

Willow Grove: Ashanti Lloyd, Zachary Wiley

Worcester: James Mahoney

Wyncote: Reginald Harris

Wyndmoor: Eliza Eastman-Jepson

Wynnewood: Camila Dos Santos

mc3-footer