MCCC Announces Fall 2013 Dean’s List

Jan. 31, 2014, Blue Bell/Pottstown, Pa.— Vice President of Academic Affairs and Provost Dr. Victoria Bastecki-Perez is pleased to announce the fall 2013 Dean’s List at Montgomery County Community College. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time students who have earned at least 12 cumulative credits at the College and who have a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher.

Dean’s List recipients are listed by area of residence. 

Abington: Richard Binder, Timothy Judge, Shannon Kennedy, Patrick Nolan, Rose Robinson, Alyssa Taylor, Stephen Woerner

Ambler: Sunhee An, Brian Bailey, Brian Boggess, Brian Bowdler, Julie Cho, Anna Collins, Kyle Garrett, Summer Grenyion-Smith, Hyeong Sik Kim, Stephanie Kratz, Haeeun Lee, James Lu, Michael Maurtua, Evan Saltzman, Rachel Sexton, Kevin Solakian, Raymond Straughter, Allyson Super, Luciano Vecchione, Nicole Venditti

Ardsley: Amanda Kida

Audubon: James Donnelly, Jenna Gaasche, Emily Jenkins, Kristen Walker, Alex Smith, Lauren Johnston, Tyrone Baird

Austin: Michael Dieffenderfer

Bala Cynwyd: Michael Bernabo

Bally: Adam Eshleman, Louis Storti

Barto: Alyssa Cochrane, Megan Delp, Victoria Gaydos, Ashley Marlowe, Tyler Postell, Stefan Bruder

Bechtelsville: Ashley Dittman, Joseph Hartline

Bensalem: Rebeca Maisonet

Bernville: Katie Williams

Berwyn: Eva Hozinez

Birdsboro: Heather Hedrick, Zachary Long

Blue Bell: Natalie Augustine, Deborah Callender, Sarah Frank, Kendall Gazzo, Andrew Herbert, Ana Carolina Inacio, Brian Kedra, Eunji Nam, Hailey Reinbold, Georgina Risell, Harris Risell, Thomas Ruser, Lu Tian, Roberto Zuccarini

Boyertown: Samuel Ayoub, Courtney Crump, James Griffin, Glenn Mertz, Zachary Parsons, Jessica Schwartz, Kaitlyn Kline, Rachael Kovitch

Bridgeport: Kelley Dilworth, Irving Galvan, Susie Guhm, Julio Trejo

Bryn Athyn: Austin Rose

Cedars: Sussan Saikali

Chalfont: Molly Riley

Cheltenham: Leland Cohen, Nam Dangvy, Robert Fogarty, Brian Hipwell

Collegeville: Ethel Beckford, Ashley Canning, Julie Clark, Elizabeth Colucci, Marla Cornwell, Haley Crenshaw, Christopher Falco, Chelsea Flynn, Brandon Hoy, Christopher Kahn, Adam Kelly, Shawn Lowry, Taylor McGoldrick, Aryam Miro, Georgianna Mizell, Pablo Munoz, Brandon Olearsky, Kevin Pierro, Brandon Pursell, Lane Richardson, Chrissyanne Sokso, Kyle Steinke, Patricia Tabor, Kristie Tang, Jonathan Virtue, Paige Waenke, Jennifer Wiegel, Tasha Zahakos, Sophia Lisowski, Shaun Martin, Miranda Mann, Alex Litka, Kirsten Smith

Colmar: Holly Figueiredo, Casey McLaughlin

Conshohocken: Desiree Faries, Gabriella Fazio, Allison Giannone, Matthew Murray, Tatiane Nogueira Ramos, Kelly Packer, Chanyang Seo, Richard Vose

Creamery: Abigail Reff

Douglassville: Kyle Benjamin, Douglas Lamont, Amanda McNally, Michael Morrow, Nathan Prout, Raeann Schoudt, Adriana Giotti

Doylestown: Kenneth Stephon

Dresher: William Brown, Catherine Cashman, Tiffany Collins, Jennifer Cutler, Jerome Dhaine, Steven Aller

Eagleville: Kayla Doran, Dominque Owens-Pinkney, Patricia Piazza, Dana Roberts, Rebecca Schall, Skyelur Novelli

Eaglevlle: John Viglianese

East Greenville: Olivia Bird, Anna Brandt, Brendan Diehl, Allison Ortlip, Craig Pyndinski, Kassie Remick, Benjamin Waltenbaugh

East Norriton: Holly Fitzsimmons, Hwi Lee, Kathryn Hall, Colleen McGann

Elkins Park: Bryanna Beamer, Andrew Heller, Eitan Laurence, Marvin Marc, Gretchen Reagle, Noah Rosenbloom, Lili Shen, Alexander Van, Geraldine Augustin

Elverson: Joseph Goldyn

Erdenheim: Jeffrey McGuth, Jessi Shaffer

Fleetwood: Joseph Sweigart, Kelsey Reich

Flourtown: Victoria Fulforth, Kiera Mazur

Fort Washington: Allison Ewen, Jonathan Hurd, Morgan Kelly, Matthew Kristire

Frazer: Jessica Strano

Gilbertsville: Shannon Barnett, Samantha Cronrath, Joseph Dick, Serena Dunlap, Tyler Emel, Kirstin Ervin, Michael Fischer, Robert Hayes, John Kline, Joseph Jaworski, Jacqueline Jensen, Jeremy Lowery, Greg Mellor, Ricky Panicker, Brian Richmond, Kristin Sechrist, Azelin Zangrilli

Gladwyne: Caroline Ozeroff, Andrew Hayman

Glenside: Julie Chiodo, Ashton Diggs, Phoebe Gavula, Claudette Graham, Mary Griffenburg, Cecelia Guarini, McCaela Holland, Hayley Kepner, Kirby Kistler, Otto Kuehrmann, Mark Lynch, Zachary Oertel, Andrew Parkinson, Stephanie Peel, Melissa Perozze, Christina Powers, Denzel Warren, Tammi Watson, David Watts, Paul Willis, Ji Mok Yeom

Green Lane: Mark Berkenstock, Tyler Grubb, Alan Kinley, Saxon McIntosh, Connor Marble, Angelina Sirak, Stephanie Sirak, Tyler Wilz

Gwynedd Valley: Alexandra Haufler

Harleysville: John Ambrusch, Denise Berkelback, Michael Bieber, Becca Bilofsky, Elizabeth Bones, Erin Cribbs, Erika Dipatri, Colleen Dych, Madeline Earle, Ryan Erskine, Joshua Guntz, Christina Harris, Stephen Hink, Natalie Jarratt, Samantha Kee, Renae Knechel, Angelica Koffel, Michelle Lohr, Richelle Lowe, Bradley Masters, Logan McCurry, Courtney Petaccio, Jordan Petaccio, Sarah Price, Steve Provencher, Jason Renshaw, Maria Rollins, Caitlyn Schillinger, Courtney Schillinger, Jennifer Solomon, Franklin Steck, Esther Thompson, Tyla Van Tilburg, Taylor Walther, Kelsey Wimmenauer, Sarah Wunderlich

Hatboro: Duane Adler, Jennifer A'harrah, Colleen Armstrong, Christina Catherman, Anthony Cirillo, Jennifer Fuguet, Jessica Habermehl, John Ilisco, Alexander Knox, Seth Mansor, Christopher Mullen, Christopher Reading, Jessica Russo, Searra Sconions, Kimberly Stein, Colby Trouts, Chester Walker, Frederic Zajac

Hatfield: Eric Albaugh, Jessica Andris, Andrew Begley, Matthew Bell, Md Chowdhury, Sierra Herb, Anthony Kennard, Rudy Koestel, Kevin Landes, Steve Leck, Jeemin Lee, Karen Lopez, Luis Lopez, Rebecca McCabe, Colin McKinnon, Alyssa Miles, Jenna Moyer, Mohammad Mustafa, Tony Nguyen, Christopher Norfleet, Anthony Pletscher, Courtney Schroding, Katherine Vogel, Dylan Wallis, Jiayi Wang, Farad Zaman

Horsham: Timothy Brown, Dylan Bruner, Tenise Bryant, Danielle Cole, Valerie Esposito, Eric Foster, Diana Giammarco, Danielle Horoff, Kevin Kelly, Michael Maag, Matthew Marinelli, Colleen Powell, David Reedel, Kevin Romanoli, Thomas Roof, Eric Rossi, Melissa Rowedder, Cassandra West

Huntingdon Valley: Isabella Andre, Kevin Clark, Courtney Covelens, Kathleen Davies, Kostyantyn Dyachenko, Gabrielle Greco, Irina Kogacheva, Elizabeth McElvaney, Samuel Smyth

Jeffersonville: Brian McCluskey

Jenkintown: Samuel Juliani, William Kerr, Angelo Pfaff, Woo Young Song

Kimberton: Katherine OHara, Judi Schettler

King of Prussia: Liana Benjamin, Katelyn Cressman, Liwen Jiang, Lauren Nelson, Nicole Priest, Margaret White

Lafayette Hill: Doris Aston, Jared Gdanski, Nicole Navarra, Emma Phillips, Melissa Price, Melanie Schiel

Lansdale: Shay Argaman, Jenarosa Auriemma, Magdalena Bartnikowska, Lynda Benali, Nathaniel Bergey, Michael Blackburn, Zachary Boyer, Mark Brennan, Ha Byun, Abigail Chapin, Christopher Check, Ke Chen, Seong Cho, Melissa Clark, Elizabeth Cohen, Collin Cousart, Michael Curran, Kellsie Destefano, Li Ming Du, Victoria Emmitt, Kaitlin Epps, Carolyn Greenleaf, Teresa Gruber, Matthew Handwerk, Patrick Higgins, Lauren Himes, Jessica Hughes, Nicholas Hussey, Carmeen Hutchinson, Courtney Kern, Caroline Kerr, Moon Kim, Mary Kleinfeldt, Alexander Knoll, Andrew Labate, Yansheng Liu, Steven Lukens, Allison Mason, Andrew Mills, Chase Minihan, Jonathan Min, Timothy Mundro, Alec Nissen, Soon Park, Janine Peca, Trevor Peck, Morgan Pickersgill, Sabrina Qawasmy, Christine Roberts, Nicholas Roberts, Jazmin Rodriguez, Daniel Rostick, Maegan Moore, Ashley Sheely, Huixin Shen, Hayley Smith, Somang Shin, Eunji Son, Nicole Troy, Micah Whitney, Jiwan Yang, Tyler Zubyk

Laverock: Laura Franklin

Levittown: Kaley Bradshaw

Limerick: Amy Imperial, Dylan Jordan, Thomas Sergio, Daniel Wolbach

Linfield: Jessica D'Amico

Malvern: Demerio Laymon

Maple Glen: Haeun Lee, Danielle Moulton, Olivia Yu

Melrose Park: Brenda James

Merion Station: Sasha Brown

Millerstown: Mark Achenbach

Mont Clare: Sandra Bartha, Dana Kochmer, Jason Mister
Narberth: Brooke Starkman

Norristown: Jorge Garcia, Kenneth Hayse, Elizabeth Holleger, Robert Hunt, Christopher Jaramillo, Joffre Jaramillo, Soobin Kim, Ryan Lattanze, Brian Lyness, Matthew Mashaintonio, Caroline Moman, Leah Okunoye, Chinonyerem Ubah, Grace Ukwueze, Orion Welch, Rosa Tancredi, Kathleen Bacon, Erin Brindisi, Nina Ciampoli, Brittany Dry, Prerna Ganguli, Doi Go, Jacob Grande, Tyler Greco, Wesley Hamilton, Jessica Huff, Christian Jorna, Julian Kelly, Joseph Kent, Mark Kressler, Olivia Licwinko, Bogdan Loboda, Jacob Naseef, Patindiba Ouedraogo, Danielle Piche, Briana Stinson, Luke Vanaller, Theresa Wesley, Robert Woodson

North Wales: Melanie Carson, Mark Carter, Michelle Cha, Lydia Crush, Margaret Crush, David Jordan, Dongliang Li, Edward Merritt, Christopher Mills, Kerry Moran, Rachel Oelmann, Hee Park, Juhyun Park, Dhavalkumar Patel, Catherine Quinn, Frank Quinn, Nicole Revitsky, Daniel Schermerhorn, Emily Smith, Christopher Sonet, Nicholas Sonet, Dolan Stimson, Antony Vong, Emma Wylie

Oley: Christine Egolf, Danielle Weber

Oreland: Sean Crist, Nicole Scutti

Palm: Nathan Kilbride, Timothy Kilbride

Penllyn: Brian Thomas

Pennsburg: Anna Beal, Youngeun Choi, Zachary Fino, Heather Harlin, Kinga Kaminska, Elizabeth Keegan, Margaretta Poku-Adjei, Shana Sicilia, Aaron Vandyke, Nicole Zegiestowsky

Perkasie: Larry Bergey, Cara Snider

Perkiomenville: Susanne Antonio, Katrina Manning, Kyra Moyer, Jonluc Zacharias

Philadelphia: Junpil Pang, Colleen Mulch, Nichole-Lee Mace, Asher Volkens, Charmeas Headen, Charnei Hill, Jihye Chun, Jiyoung Chun, Martin McCall, Kelly Fogel, Dianne Katleen Motil, Olga Filipovich, Jenna Clay, Markita White

Phoenixville: Kevin Auriemma, Sarah Brown, Deborah Colter, Marissa Coulter, Nicollette Debiasio, Lani Eberhart, Olivia Farrell, Paul Gretzer, Hayden Hamilton, Andrew Hohorst, Victoria Jennings, Elizabeth Lopez, Harshkumar Patel, Alexander Roccaro, Nicholas Salamone, Paul Sarduy, Patrick Sheldon, Mary Watson, Kaley Wohlgemuth, Xueying Zeng, Philip Zhu

Pipersville: Emily Litwin

Plymouth Meeting: Lukasz Bednarski, Jamshid Berdimuratov, Tyler Capone-Vitale, Dillon Cossey, Amy Ecklund, Ryan Flynn, Rhett Heuer-Rubalcava, Kayla Hodges, Timothy McClure, David Murray, Tina Phu, Madison Skrocki, Tyler Tucker, Miranda Wenhold

Pottstown: Richard Blaine, Daniel Brady, Carley Butler, Nicole Caruso, Christie Christ, Angela Clemons, Jessica Diaz, Tiffany Dilworth, Cranston Erby, Danae Essick, Kellie Fallon, Anne Fisher, Dotti Fitzgerald, Kelsie Fretz, James Garner, Bruce Geisler, Emily Graves, Samirah Hanafi, Amanda Holloway, David Hunsicker, Michael Ingram, Christine Jackson, Bridget Jacobs, Brandi Kenney, Christina Keyser, Kailey Maniscalco, Sabrina Marschner, Diana Martin, Daniel Matthews, John May, David McDermott, Angelique Moon, Jeanneret Mutton, Morgan Naughton, Brandon Neikam, Kristen Neiman, Nicholas Paden, Sene Polamalu, Cody Robbins, Alexandra Rodriguez, Brandon Ruppe-Schlau, Jenna Saylor, Erin Sellers, Nathan Smith, Victoria Smurthwaite, Emily Summers, Jolynn Swanson, Pamela Tolentino, Tyler Traub, Grace Trump, Katherine Vogel, Kali Wade, Heather Weiss, Timothy Williams, Nathan Yost

Quakertown: Alec Gerhart, Alex Wu

Reading: Eunmi Lee, Sarah Magee

Red Hill: Jacqueline Gavis, Samantha Leonard

Rosemont: Richard Toth

Roslyn: Timothy Heid, Alena Poli, Leah Stewart, Angela Tate

Royersford: Jessica Bickel, Sarah Couch, Dominic Dolenti, Caitlyn Geist, Crystal Geist, Christina Giovinco, Kaylee Hinkle, Joseph Kelly, Rachelle McCollum, Olivia Rodenbaugh, David Simpson, Patrick Sullivan, Alyssa Turner, Shayna Velasquez, Emily Ward

Sanatoga: Joan Karmel, Nethania Mack

Sassamansville: Valerie Andreyko

Schwenksville: Steven Brown, Devon Carrow, Whitni Cole, Alyson Consalvo, Lauren Cordivari, Matthew Douglass, Emily Guckin, Jackie Hanahan, John Lawrence, MacKenzie Madore, Laura Musso, Tyler Oliver, Caitlin Pritchard, Rachael Pritchard, Lauren Spear, Shannon Stewart, Daniel Walters

Sellersville: Dominick Pytel

Souderton: Katie Brubaker, Kelly Crowley, Andrew Crugnale, Falon Diaz Gamez, Ryan Fluck, Ashley Gunn, Jennifer Hange, Scott Higgins, Richard Kriebel, Josiah Patterson, Ranae Richardson, Aaron Scott, Dennis Stone

Spring City: Jesse Bickel, Christine Brown, Jonathan Carville, James Hoke, Arielle Kearns, Leigh Lawton, Kaitlyn Peterson

Stowe: William Kasper, Robert Gauger, Jereme Green, Julie Mann, Madeline O'Brien

Swedesburg: Monica Szczesna

Telford: Megan Derstine, Jillian Hartman, Allison Hough, Daniel Isaak, Nathan Landis, Cory McGinn, Jared Moyer, Colleen Pellak, Joah Rittenhouse, Erin Will, Hyunjeong Yang, Lu Xiao

Towanda: Josiah Bahl

Trappe: Jillian Nabozny

Trooper: Heather Brown

Villanova: Hiba Butt

Warminster: Stephanie Marko, Andrew Sexton

Wayne: Julie Chung, David Kroll

West Lawn: Mallory Murphy

Willow Grove: Hannah Engelhardt, Kenneth Hall, Natalya Kwasnjuk, Brittany Lachman, Ashanti Lloyd, Keith Lockett, Norman Miles, A

Worcester: Theodore Bonamico, James Mahoney, Owen Murphy

Wyncote: Naomi Alston, Leslie Gadaleta, Reginald Harris, Keira Wingert

Wyndmoor: Elisabeth Shaw

Wynnewood: Benjamin Gidaro, Camila Romero Dos Santos, Gal Senderowitsch

Yardley: Rachel Litovsky

Zieglerville: Ryan McKenna

mc3-footer